Privacy

We take every care to ensure that all details provided to us are kept in accordance with the relevant data protection legislation.
We do not pass any details onto third parties.
The Clonganny.com website is designed to be secure and to protect any information that you enter.

CCTV

CCTV & video recording are in operation all around the property.
This activity is carried out for security and service reasons for the better management of Clonganny and security for all its Clients and staff.

Data Protection

Your personal information refers to the data obtained from you in connection with the service provided. Your privacy is important to us and we promise to respect your personal information. Information is collected lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and 2003 and we will do our best to ensure that your details are accurate and up-to-date. We will use your personal information for the following reasons so that we can provide you with a first class service: To confirm, update and improve customer records. Identify and inform you of services that may be of interest. Analyse and develop a relationship with you. Personal information you supply us with and the information about your use of services will only be used by Clonganny, to tell you by letter, telephone or email about services that may be of interest to you. Your personal information will not be disclosed to any third party.

Cookie Usage

Cookies are small amounts of information that are sent to and are stored on your computer. They are used by Clonganny to identify you when you visit the site, and to make your use of the site more convenient for you. If you do not wish to have Cookies placed on your computer you can disable Cookies on your Internet browser.

General Notice

Clonganny strives to ensure that the content of this site is accurate and reliable. However, Clonganny and its agents are not infallible, and errors and/or omissions may sometimes occur. Therefore, Clonganny disclaims any warranty of any kind, whether express or implied, as to any matter whatsoever relating to this website and any links thereto and therefrom, including, without limitation, as to the merchantability, non-infringement of intellectual property, or fitness for any particular purpose. Clonganny does not warrant the accuracy, currency or completeness of the contents, including, without limitation, any information relating to prices or availability. Clonganny will from time to time revise the contents and/or the products, services and resources described in this website and reserves the right to make such changes without any obligation to notify past, current or prospective visitors of this website.

All materials on this website are the copyright of Clonganny (including website design, photographs, images, text, graphics, animation effects, bespoke applications and software, underlying source code and all other material “the Information”) and are protected by Irish Copyright Law and any other applicable laws of international jurisdiction. The “Information” is the exclusive property of Clonganny and you may not reproduce, hyperlink to or from, distribute, transmit, broadcast, publish, license, modify, translate, create derivative works from, transfer, sell or otherwise deal with or in the Information without the express prior written permission of Clonganny. However, the Information can be downloaded and reproduced purely for personal and non-commercial use. All rights are reserved.

This website also contains the clonganny trademark and business identifiers owned and used by Clonagnny. These marks are proprietary to Clonganny and may not be reproduced, copied or otherwise be used without the written consent of Clonganny.

Prior written or oral permission obtained from Clonganny under false pretences or upon receipt of incorrect or misleading information will automatically render permission withdrawn.